-28%

Samsung 32 Inch N4000 LED TV

Rs.28,950.00 Rs.39,990.00

Samsung 32 Inch N4000 LED TV

3 Years Warranty

Estimated Delivery Time
Within Colombo – 2 Working Days
Outstation Areas – 2 to 4 Working Days

Cash On Delivery – Not Available

Out of stock

SKU: SAM32N4000 Categories: , , , ,

You Save: 11040.00 (28%)

Description

Samsung 32 Inch N4000 LED TV

Samsung 32N4000 Specification
4.0General
Model
UA32N4000ARLXL
Series
Samsung N4000 / Series 4
Other Names
Samsung UA32N4000AR
Smart TV
No
3D TV
No
Launch Time
2018
5.6Body
Curved/Flat Screen
Flat
Display Size
32 Inch
Dimensions – W x H (With Stand)
737.4 mm x 465.4 mm
Dimensions – W x H (Without Stand)
737.4 mm x 438 mm
TV Thickness
74.1 mm
Weight (With Stand)
3.9 Kg
Weight (Without Stand)
3.8 Kg
4.5Display
Resolution
HD Ready (1366 x 768p)
Panel Type
A+ Grade
Backlight Type
LED
Backlight Arrangement
Direct-lit
Contrast Ratio
Mega Contrast
Brightness (cd/m2)
Color
Ultra Pix Color, Wide Color Enhancer
Refresh Rate
60 Hz
Response Time (G to G)
Viewing Angle (H/V)
Others
Picture Quality Index – 200
3.3Sound
Sound System
Dolby Digital Plus
# of Speakers
2
Total Speaker Output
20W
SubWoofer
No
0.0Extra Features
HDR
No
Backlight Dimming
No
Motion Interpolation
No
Wi-Fi Direct
No
Screen Mirroring
No
Others
Game Mode
Screen Capture & Sound Capture
0.0Smart TV
Operating System
No
CPU
No
GPU
No
Hard Disk
No
RAM
No
Inbuilt Apps
No
Wi-Fi Built In
No
Bluetooth
Ethernet/LAN
No
0.03D TV
3D Type
No
2D to 3D conversion & vice-versa
No
4.2Connections
USB
1 Port
HDMI
2 Ports
Component Video In (YPbPr)
1 Port
Composite Video Input
1 Port
Digital Optical Audio Out (SPDIF)
No
Digital Coaxial Audio Out (SPDIF)
No
Analog Audio Out – 3.5mm Jack (Headphone)
1 Port
Analog Audio Out – Line out (AUX)
No
Analog Audio Out – RCA
No
Analog Audio In – RCA
1 Port
Coaxial RF (Cable/Antenna)
1 Port
VGA Port (PC Input)
No
AV Out
No
SD Card Slot
No
—Supported Formats
Audio
Video
Multimedia Codecs
Video Signal Support
Images
Subtitles
6.5Miscl
Power Consumption
59 W
Power Consumption (Standby)
0.5 W

Additional information

Weight 5.5 kg

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Samsung 32 Inch N4000 LED TV”